AFRONORWAY.COM
News & info for the Eritrean community mother language school Oslo Norway

Here are all registered parents names turn list watcher. When your kids having mother language school every saturday between 11.00 - 13.00 the teachers need your help. Please check your name list below and try to help us. If your name is not registered here, contact representative of parents. Of course it is your responsibility to listed your name here. Are you not registered yet as parent user, please click here try to add your name and Email. Enable turn list here.

  • Round 1

  • Riund 2

  • Round 3

  • Round 4

  • Round 5

  • Round 6

  • Round 7

  • Round 8

  • Round 9

Number

Names

Date

Time

Yes or no

1

Mrs. Adhanet Ogubagergish
07.11.2009
11.00 - 13.00

Yes

2

Mr. Tesfamicael Yohannes
07.11.2009
11.00 - 13.00

Yes

3

Mr. Tewelde Tsegai

14.11.2009

11.00 - 13.00

Yes

4

Mr. Simeon Assefaw
14.11.2009
11:00 - 13:00
Yes

5

Mr. Amanuel Ghebremichael 21.11.2009

11:00 - 13:00

Yes

6

Mrs Genet Rezene
21.11.2009
11:00 - 13:00
Yes

7

Mr Temesgen Tesfazion
28.11.2009
11:00 - 13:00
Yes

8

Mr. Selomun Tesfamicael
28.11.2009
11:00 - 13:00
Yes

9

Mr. Habte Gebrenegus 09.01.2010 11:00 - 13:00
Yes

10

Mrs. Yordanos Gebremeskel
09.01.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

11

Mr. Gherezghir Petros
16.01.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

12

Mrs. Almaz Arefe
16.01.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

13

Mr. Yohannes Sebhatu
23.01.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

14

Mr. Michael Chirum
23.01.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

15

Mr. Tedros Yared
30.01.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

16

Mr. Selomun Temelso
30.01.2010

11:00 - 13:00

Yes

17

Mr. Yemane Haile
06.02.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

18

Mr. Keleta Fasil
06.02.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

19

Mr. Yonas Hailom

13.02.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

20

Mr. Yohannes Ogube
13.02.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

21

Mrs Ghenet Ghebremedhin
20.02.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

22

Mr. Abreham Areaya
20.02.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

23

School closes

27.02.2010

 

 

24

School closes

27.02.2010

 

 

25

Mr. Andom Gebreselassie
06.03.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

26

Mr. X
06.03.2010
11:00 - 13:00

Yes

27

Mrs. Meaza Negash 13.03.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

28

Mr. Amanuel teklu

13.03.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

29

Mr. Ghirmai Weldetesaie 20.03.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

30

Mr. Kahsai Beraki 20.03.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

31

Mr. Tsehai Gilay 27.03.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

32

Mr. Tsehai Yemane 27.03.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

33

School closes 03.04.2010

34

School closes

03.04.2010

 

 

35

Mrs. Eleni Tekle 10.04.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

36

Mr. Ghirmai Weldetesaie 2nd round 10.04.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

37

Mr. Simon Gebremeskel 1st round

17.04.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

38

Mr. Tesfamicael Yohannes 2nd round

17.04.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

39

Mr. Solomun Tesfamicael 2nd round 17.04.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

40

Mr. Kidane Tekeste 24.04.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

41

Mr. Simoen Gebremeskel 2nd round

24.04.2010

11:00 - 13:00

Yes

42

Mrs. AdHanet Ogubagergish 2nd round

24.04.2010

11:00 - 13:00

Yes

43

School closes

01.05.2010

 

 

44

Mr. Birhane Tecklzgi 1st round

08.05.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

45

Mr. Temsgen Tesfasion 2nd round 08.05.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

46

Mr. Habte Gebrenegus 2nd round 08.05.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

47

Mr. Amanuel Gebremichael 2nd round 15.05.2010 11:00 - 13:00

yes

48

Mr. Yohannes Sebhatu 2nd round 15.05.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

49

Mr. Andeom Gebreslassie 2nd round 15.05.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

50

Mr. Abreham Areaya 2nd round 22.05.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

51

Mr. Simon Assefaw 2nd round

22.05.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

52

Mr. Michael Chirum 2nd round

22.05.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

53

Mr. Efrem Mesfin 1st round

29.05.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

54

Mr. Thedros Embaye 1st round

29.05.2010

11:00 - 13:00 Yes

55

Mrs. Almaz Arefe 2nd round 29.05.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

56

June month school closes

57

July month school closes

58

August month school closes

59

August 28, 2010 probably school openes

60

Ceremoney of school closing (avslutning fest) 05.06.2010 11:00 - 15:00

Number

Name

Date

Time

Yes or no

61

Mrs. Genet Rezene 2nd round 04.09.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

62

Mr. Amanuel Teklu 2nd round 04.09.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

63

Mr. Samuel mengis 2nd round 04.09.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

64

Mr. Gherzghir Petros 2nd round 11.09.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

65

Mr. Tedros Yared 2nd round 11.09.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

66

Mr. Fesehaye Bokertsion (Charli) 2nd round 11.09.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

67

Mr. Tsehai Yemane 2nd round 18.09.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

68

Mr. Temsgen Tesfasion 3rd round 18.09.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

69

Mrs. Ghenet Ghebremedhin 3rd round 18.09.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

70

Mrs. Elleni Tekle 2nd round 25.09.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

71

Mr. Thedros Embaye 1st round 25.09.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

72

Mr. Amanuel Yemane 2nd round 25.09.2010 11:00 - 13:00

 Yes

73

Mr. Berhane Teklezgi 2nd round 02.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

74

Mr. Efrem Mesfin 2nd round 02.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

75

Mr.Kidane Tekeste 2nd round 02.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

76

Mr. Biniam Abreha 1st round 02.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

77

School closes

09.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00

 

78

School closes

09.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00

 

79

Mr. Keleta fassil 2nd round 16.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

80

Mr. Bokre Ghebrab 1st round 16.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

81

Mr. Mehari Kiflu 1st round 16.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

82

Mr. Selomon Temelso 2nd round 23.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

83

Mrs. Almaz Arefe 2nd round 23.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

84

Mr. Teferi Hage 1st round 23.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

85

Mr. Michael Chirum 3rd round 30.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

86

Mr. Issac Abreham 2nd round 30.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

87

Mr. Fekadu Hagos 1st round

30.10.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

88

Mr. Andom Wedi Keshi 2nd round 06.11.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

89

Mr. Tsehai Gilay 2nd round 06.11.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

90

Mr. Tesfamicael Yohannes 3rd round 13.11.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

91

Mrs. Adhanet Ogubagergish 3rd round 13.11.2010

11:00 - 13:00

Yes

92

Mr. Kidane Tekeste 3rd round 13.11.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

93

Mr. Amanuel Ghebremicael 3rd round 20.11.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

94

Mr. Tesfalem Ghirmay 3rd round 20.11.2010 11.00 - 13:00

Yes

95

Mr. Mesfin Negash 2nd round 20.11.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

96

All parents leder Mr. Petros Gherzghier 27.11.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

97

  "           "            " 27.11.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

98

 "         "           " 27.11.2010 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

99

Desember 2010 school closes

100

School opnes January 8, 2011

Number

Name

Date

Time

Yes or no

101

Mrs. Almaz Arefe 3rd Round 08.01.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

102

Mr. Yonas Hailom 2nd Round 08.01.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

103

Mr. Selomun Gebremeskel 2nd Round

08.01.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

104

Mrs. Genet Rezene 3rd Round 15.01.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

105

Mr. Habte Gebrenigus 3rd Round 15.01.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

106

Mrs. Elleni Tekle 3rd Round 15.01.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

107

Mr. Fessehaye BoKerzion (Charli) 3rd round 22.01.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

108

Mr. Issac Abereham 3rd Round 22.01.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

109

Mr. Thedros Yared 3rd Round 22.01.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

110

Mr. Tesfaalem Ghermai 3rd Round 29.01.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

111

Mr. Tsehai Yemane 3rd Round 29.01.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

112

Mr. Tsehai Gilay 3rd Round 29.01.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

113

Mr. Selomon Tesfamicael 3rd Round 05.02.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

114

Mr. Thedros Embaye 2nd Round 05.02.2011 11.00 - 13:00 Yes

115

Mr. Yonas Hailom 3rd Round 05.02.2011 11.00 - 13:00 Yes

116

Mr. Tesfamicael Yohannes 4th Round 12.02.2011 11.00 - 13:00 Yes

117

Mr. Habte Gebrenegus 4th Round 12.02.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

118

Mrs. Adhanet Ogubagergish 4th round 12.02.2011 11.00 -13:00 Yes

119

School Closed by Teachers will 19.02.2011

 

 

120

School closed Winter Vacation

26.02.2011

 

 

121

Collective Work (dugnad)

05.03.2011

11:00 - 13:00

Yes

122

Collective work (dugnad)

12.03.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

123

Mr. Germai Weldetensai 4th Round 19.03.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

124

Mr. Andom Gebreselassie 3rd Round 19.03.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

125

Mr. Berhane Teklezgi 3rd Round 19.03.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

126

School closed because of meeting

26.03.2011 11:00 - 13:00

 

127

""      ""        ""     ""

26.03.2011 11:00 - 13:00

 

128

""   """     "" ""

26.03.2011 11:00 - 13:00

 

129

Mr. Keleta Fassil 3rd Round 02.04.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

130

Mr. Mehari Kiflu 3rd Round 02.04.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

131

Mr. Simeon Gebremeskel 3rd Round 02.04.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

132

Mrs. Saba Andeom 1st Round 09.04.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

133

Mr. Amanuel Ghebremicael 4th Round 09.04.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

134

Mr. Selmoun Temelso 3rd Round 09.04.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

135

Mr. Mehari Kiflu 4th Round 16.04.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

136

Mr. Gherzghiher Petros 3rd Round 16.04.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

137

Mr. Bokere Gebreab 2nd Round 16.04.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

138

School Closes Easter Eve (PÅskeaften)

23.04.2011

 

 

139

Mr. Yemane Haile 2nd Round 30.04.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

140

Mr. Efrem Mesfin 3rd Round 30.04.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

141

Mr. Yohannes Ogube 2nd Round 30.04.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

142

Mr. Amanuel Teklu 3rd Round 07.05.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

143

Mrs. Saba Andeom 2nd Round 07.05.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

144

Mr. Tewelde Tsegai 2nd Round 07.05.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

145

Mr. Yohannes Sebhatu 3rd Round 14.05.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

146

Mr. Abreham Areaya 3rd Round 14.05.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

147

Mr. Bokre gebreab 3rd Round 14.05.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

148

Mr. Fekadu hagos 3rd Round 21.05.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

149

Mr. Yohannes Ogube 3rd Round 21.05.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

150

Mr. Efrem Mesfin 3rd Round  21.05.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

Number

Name

Date

Time

Yes or no

151

Mr. Amanuel Yemane 3rd Round 28.05.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

152

Mr. Bokre Gebreab 2nd Round 28.05.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

153

Mr. Fikadu Hagos 2nd Round 28.05.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

154

04 June 2011 school closing ceremoney at Ekeberg

04.06.2011 11:00 - 15:00

155

June, July and August 2011 school closes for summer vacation

156

03 Sepetember 2011 school openes probably

157

Mr. Michael Chirum (4th Round) 17.09.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

158

Mr. Tsehai Yemane (4th Round) 17.09.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

159

Mr. Issac Abreham (4th Round) 17.09.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

160

Mr. Amanuel Gebermichael (5th Round) 24.09.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

161

Mr. Habte Gebreneguse (5th Round) 24.09.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

162

Mr. Tesfamicael Yohannes (5th Round) 24.09.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

163

Mr. Efrem Mesfin (4th Round) 01.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

164

Mr. Ghrmai Weldtensiae (5th Round) 01.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

165

Mr. Yosef Siyum (4th Round) 01.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Yes

166

School closes (høst ferie)

08.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00

 

167


School closes (høst ferie)
08.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00

 

168


School closes (høst ferie)
08.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00

 

169

Mr. Gherzgher Petros (4th Round) 15.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

170

Mr. Tshai Gilay (4th Round) 15.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

171

Mr. Simoen Gebremeskel (4th Round) 15.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00 No

172

Mrs. Ghenet Rezene (4th Round) 22.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

173

Mrs. Adhanet Ogubagergish (5th Round) 22.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

174

Mr. Selomun Tesfamicael (4th Round) 22.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00

Yes

175

Mrs. Eden Meheratu (5th Round) 29.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

176

Mr. Amanuel Teklu (3rd Round) 29.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

177

Mr. Tesfaalem Ghermai (4th Round) 29.10.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

178

Mr. Amanuel Teklu (3rd Round) 05.11.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

179

Mrs. AdHanet Ogubagergish (5th Round) 05.11.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

180

Mr. BoKre Gebreab (3rd Round) 05.11.2011 11:00 - 13:00 Not Yet

181





182





183





184





185





186





187





188





189





190





191





192





193





194





195





196





197





198





199





200